W2TCH
Fran Drescher

Fran Drescher

Birthdate:
Place of birth: Flushing, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Current Interest
2.1
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Positive10 (25%)
Mixed28 (70%)
Negative2 (5%)
Based on 40 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse
Marty Supreme
as Rebecca Mauser
2025
61.5
Nuhr im Ersten
as Eunice (voice)
2012
59.2
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania
as Eunice (voice)
2022
51.8
Saturday Night Fever
as Connie
1977
51.3
This Is Spinal Tap
as Bobbi Flekman
1984
50.2
Hotel Transylvania 2
as Eunice (voice)
2015
49.2
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
as Eunice (voice)
2018
49.0
Jack
as Dolores Durante
1996
47.7
Spinal Tap II: The End Continues
as Bobbi Flekman
2025
45.3
UHF
as Pamela Finklestein
1989
39.4
Cadillac Man
as Joy Munchack
1990
36.4
Shark Bait
as Pearl (voice)
2006
35.8
Ragtime
as Mameh
1981
32.9
The Beautician and the Beast
as Joy Miller
1997
32.1
Santa's Slay
as Virginia Mason
2005
30.1
The Big Picture
as Polo Habel
1989
30.0
Picking Up the Pieces
as Sister Frida
2000
28.1
Doctor Detroit
as Karen Blittstein
1983
27.8
Stranger in Our House
as Carolyn Baker
1979
24.1
Car 54, Where Are You?
as Velma Velour
1994
21.7
The Hollywood Knights
as Sally
1980
20.9
The Nanny
as Fran Fine
1993
19.7
A Tooth Fairy Tale
as Queen Mortina (voice)
2025
19.5
Time Warp Vol. 1: Midnight Madness
as Self
2020
14.8
The Christmas Setup
as Kate Spencer
2020
14.8
Twiggy
as Self
2025
13.5
The Rosebud Beach Hotel
as Linda
1984
12.2
Young Lust: A Soap Opera
as Sondra Banning
1984
11.5
Lucille Ball: Finding Lucy
as Self
2000
7.4
American Hot Wax
as Sheryl
1978
7.3
The Creatress
as Carrie Robards
2019
6.5
The Nanny Reunion: A Nosh to Remember
as Self
2004
5.6
After Class
as Diane
2019
3.8
Funny Women of a Certain Age
as Herself
2019
3.7
Gorp
as Evie
1980
1.5
Beautiful Girl
as Amanda
2003
1.3
It Had to Be You
1989
1.2
Brave Miss World
as Self
2013
1.0
Skum Rocks!
as Self
2013
0.4
Seven Women
2018
0.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Fran Drescher

Fran Drescher has appeared in 40 titles, including 39 movies and 1 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Fran Drescher's filmography is Saturday Night Fever (1977).
The most recent title featuring Fran Drescher is Marty Supreme (2025).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Fran Drescher is Lucille Ball: Finding Lucy with an IMDb rating of 8.7.
Fran Drescher has been active for approximately 48 years, with credits spanning from 1977 to 2025.
Titles featuring Fran Drescher currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.1.
The busiest years in Fran Drescher's career include 2025, 1984, 1989.

OPTIMIZE & SAVE

Find duplicate catalogs, cut unnecessary subscriptions, and get more from the services you keep.

Start Saving