
Paul Henreid
Current Interest
1.1
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 29 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Casablanca
as Victor Laszlo
1943
54.6
Exorcist II: The Heretic
as The Cardinal
1977
46.7
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
as Etienne Laurier
1962
32.1
Now, Voyager
as Jeremiah 'Jerry' Duvaux Durrance
1942
31.3
Never So Few
as Nikko Regas
1959
28.9
Operation Crossbow
as General Ziemann
1965
28.2
Goodbye, Mr. Chips
as Max Staefel
1939
27.7
The Madwoman of Chaillot
as The General
1969
23.1
The Spanish Main
as Capt. Laurent Van Horn
1945
21.8
Night Train to Munich
as Karl Marsen
1940
21.7
Deep in My Heart
as Florenz Ziegfeld
1954
21.6
Hollow Triumph
as John Muller / Dr. Bartok
1948
17.0
Rope of Sand
as Commandant Paul G. Vogel
1949
15.6
Deception
as Karel Novak
1946
14.4
The Conspirators
as Vincent Van Der Lyn
1944
14.3
Song of Love
as Robert Schumann
1947
12.9
Stolen Face
as Dr. Philip Ritter
1952
9.1
Devotion
as Rev. Arthur Nicholls
1946
8.7
Joan of Paris
as Paul Lavallier
1942
5.7
So Young, So Bad
as Dr. John H. Jason
1950
5.1
Ten Thousand Bedrooms
as Anton
1957
4.4
In Our Time
as Count Stefan Orwid
1944
3.9
Siren of Bagdad
as Kazah the Great
1953
3.3
A Woman's Devotion
as Henrique Monteros
1956
3.0
Between Two Worlds
as Henry Bergner
1944
2.2
Last of the Buccaneers
as Jean Lafitte
1950
0.6
Mantrap
as Hugo Bishop
1953
0.3
Thief of Damascus
as Abu Amdar
1952
0.1
An Englishman's Home
as Victor Brandt
1940
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Paul Henreid
Paul Henreid has appeared in 29 titles, including 29 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Paul Henreid's filmography is Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1939).
The most recent title featuring Paul Henreid is Exorcist II: The Heretic (1977).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Paul Henreid is Casablanca with an IMDb rating of 8.5.
Paul Henreid has been active for approximately 38 years, with credits spanning from 1939 to 1977.
Titles featuring Paul Henreid currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.4.
The busiest years in Paul Henreid's career include 1944, 1940, 1942.