
Jennifer Copping
Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 35 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Slither
as Margaret
2006
50.4
Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses
as Blair (voice)
2006
47.2
The Pastor's Wife
as Bobbi Hopewell
2011
32.3
The Confirmation
as Roger's Wife
2016
21.9
Madeline: Lost in Paris
as (voice)
1999
19.0
A Bundle of Trouble: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery
as Cathy Davis
2017
17.0
My Sweet Audrina
as Ellsbeth
2016
16.8
Malicious
as Judy
1995
14.8
Christmas Town
as Pregnant Wife
2008
13.2
The Cases of Mystery Lane
as Paula St. Gervis
2023
12.3
Supervolcano
as Nancy
2005
11.4
Garage Sale Mystery: All That Glitters
as Maryanne
2014
9.2
Gourmet Detective: Roux the Day
as Elsa Edwards
2020
8.5
Deadly Sins
as Suzy
1995
7.8
Secrets of an Undercover Wife
as Diane
2007
7.3
Rise of the Damned
as Kellie Double
2011
5.9
Take Me Home: The John Denver Story
as Young Woman
2000
5.2
With Love and a Major Organ
as Kay
2024
5.2
The Friendship Game
as Zooza's Mom
2022
5.1
Lucky 7
as Lara
2003
4.1
Meditation Park
as Radio Host
2017
3.8
Love in the Forecast
as Fiona Waddell
2020
3.1
Finding a Family
as Ellen
2011
2.6
Love, Take Two
as Nicole Turner
2019
2.2
Mother of All Lies
as Abby Miller
2015
2.2
The Seamstress
as Margaret Caull
2009
2.0
The Christmas Clause
as Barbara
2008
1.9
NYC: Tornado Terror
as Maggie Flynn
2008
1.6
See Grace Fly
as Kate
2003
1.1The Other Mother: A Moment of Truth Movie
as Donna
1995
1.0
Past Lies
as Diane
2008
0.6
Ill Fated
as Jennifer
2004
0.3
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Charlie's Angels
as Female TV Critic
2004
0.1
Becoming Redwood
as Jade
2012
0.1Rabbit
as Schauna
2018
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Jennifer Copping
Jennifer Copping has appeared in 35 titles, including 35 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Jennifer Copping's filmography is The Other Mother: A Moment of Truth Movie (1995).
The most recent title featuring Jennifer Copping is With Love and a Major Organ (2024).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Jennifer Copping is See Grace Fly with an IMDb rating of 7.6.
Jennifer Copping has been active for approximately 29 years, with credits spanning from 1995 to 2024.
Titles featuring Jennifer Copping currently have an average IMDb rating of 5.8.
The busiest years in Jennifer Copping's career include 2008, 1995, 2011.