W2TCH
Wallis Clark

Wallis Clark

Birthdate:
Date of death:
Place of birth: Essex, England, UK
Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Positive9 (32%)
Mixed19 (68%)
Negative0 (0%)
Based on 28 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse
It Happened One Night
as Lovington (uncredited)
1934
47.9
Mildred Pierce
as Wally's Lawyer (uncredited)
1945
40.2
Mutiny on the Bounty
as Morrison
1935
39.1
42nd Street
as Dr. Chadwick (uncredited)
1933
32.9
Mystery of the Wax Museum
as Autopsy Surgeon's Assistant (Uncredited)
1933
28.6
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
as Chicago Lawyer (uncredited)
1932
28.3
The Great Ziegfeld
as Stock Broker
1936
27.9
Penny Serenade
as Judge
1941
26.2
Lady for a Day
as Commissioner (uncredited)
1933
20.9
Allegheny Uprising
as McGlashan
1939
17.5
Vigil in the Night
as Mr. Peterson - Board Member
1940
8.9
Bordertown
as Friend of Dean on Podium
1935
8.4
Bureau of Missing Persons
as Mr. Paul
1933
7.2
San Antonio
1945
6.5
Craig's Wife
as Mr. Burton (uncredited)
1936
6.3
No Man of Her Own
as Thomas Laidlaw (uncredited)
1932
4.2
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney
as George
1937
3.5
Crime Doctor
as Judge
1943
2.7
Uncertain Glory
as Razeau, member of underground
1944
2.1
The World Gone Mad
as Avery Henderson
1933
1.8
Great Guy
as Joel Green
1936
1.7
Postal Inspector
as Inspector Gil Pottle
1936
1.6
Double Harness
as Postmaster General
1933
1.1
The Kiss Before the Mirror
as Public Prosecutor
1933
1.1
Murder by Invitation
as Judge Moore
1941
0.7
Big City Blues
as Chief of Police (uncredited)
1932
0.6
Washington Merry-Go-Round
as Carl Tilden
1932
0.3
Champagne for Breakfast
as Reach
1935
0.3
Massacre
as Cochran
1934
0.3

Frequently Asked Questions About Wallis Clark

Wallis Clark has appeared in 29 titles, including 29 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Wallis Clark's filmography is Big City Blues (1932).
The most recent title featuring Wallis Clark is San Antonio (1945).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Wallis Clark is I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang with an IMDb rating of 8.2.
Wallis Clark has been active for approximately 13 years, with credits spanning from 1932 to 1945.
Titles featuring Wallis Clark currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.7.
The busiest years in Wallis Clark's career include 1933, 1932, 1936.

OPTIMIZE & SAVE

Find duplicate catalogs, cut unnecessary subscriptions, and get more from the services you keep.

Start Saving