
Serge Thériault
Current Interest
0.8
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 13 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

August 32nd on Earth
as Automobiliste
1999
19.8
Vendus
as Michel Renaud
2004
1.4
The Boys IV
as François
2005
1.3
T'étais où Serge?
as Self
2025
1.2
The Boys
as François
1997
1.1
The Boys - 25th Anniversary
as Self
2023
0.6Noël chez les Paré
as Jacqueline 'Môman' Paré
2002
0.3
Gaz Bar Blues
as François Brochu
2003
0.3
Tu brûles... tu brûles...
1973
0.2
The Boys III
as François
2001
0.1
The Boys II
as François
1998
0.1
Good Riddance
as Lucien
1980
0.1
Ding et Dong aux lundis des HA! HA!
as Ding
2005
0.1
Ice Cream, Chocolate and Other Consolations
as Renaud (Père de Suzie)
2001
0.1
Rafales
as Claude Langelier
1990
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Serge Thériault
Serge Thériault has appeared in 15 titles, including 15 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Serge Thériault's filmography is Tu brûles... tu brûles... (1973).
The most recent title featuring Serge Thériault is T'étais où Serge? (2025).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Serge Thériault is Good Riddance with an IMDb rating of 8.
Serge Thériault has been active for approximately 52 years, with credits spanning from 1973 to 2025.
Titles featuring Serge Thériault currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.6.
The busiest years in Serge Thériault's career include 2001, 2005, 1973.