
Samuel Labarthe
Current Interest
0.5
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 29 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Le Divorce
as Antoine de Persand
2003
32.9
Notre-Dame on Fire
as General Gontier
2022
30.8
Le Zèbre
as Nogaret
1992
17.2
Moka
as Simon
2016
16.1
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen...
as le trompettiste
2002
12.8
Sagan
as René Julliard
2008
11.9
Marie-Octobre
as Robert Cabris
2008
11.2
Strayed
as Robert
2003
8.7
School for All
as Le principal
2006
6.3
What War May Bring
as Horst
2010
6.1
Love Me No More
as Etienne
2008
3.6
The Conquest
as Dominique de Villepin
2011
3.3
J'ai faim !!!
as le kiné de Lily
2001
2.8
In Case of Bad Luck
as Sam
2009
2.7
Season's Beatings
as Pierre
1999
1.9
Henry Dunant: Red on the Cross
as Daniel Dunant
2007
1.9
The Accompanist
as Jacques Fabert
1992
1.5
Charming Fellow
as Hypolite
2001
1.3
Murder In Aigues-Mortes
as Charles de Fontbrune
2015
1.0
À demain sans faute
as Thibaut
2012
0.7
Being George Clooney
as Self
2016
0.2
Same Sex Parents
as Antoine
2001
0.1
Un pique-nique chez Osiris
as Ariel Cohen
2001
0.1
Trois couples en quête d'orages
as Olivier
2005
0.1
Another World
as Gabriel de Kerdiguen
2011
0.1Les belles-sœurs
as David
2011
0.1
La Loi de Marion, insécurité rapprochée
as Olivier Queyras
2018
0.1
César Wagner
as Christian Haas
2020
0.1
The Forest
as Gaspard Decker
2017
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Samuel Labarthe
Samuel Labarthe has appeared in 29 titles, including 28 movies and 1 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Samuel Labarthe's filmography is Le Zèbre (1992).
The most recent title featuring Samuel Labarthe is Notre-Dame on Fire (2022).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Samuel Labarthe is Un pique-nique chez Osiris with an IMDb rating of 7.5.
Samuel Labarthe has been active for approximately 30 years, with credits spanning from 1992 to 2022.
Titles featuring Samuel Labarthe currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.1.
The busiest years in Samuel Labarthe's career include 2001, 2008, 2011.