
Yoh Yoshida
Current Interest
1.2
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 44 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse

Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty!
as Yuki
2026
41.4
Like Father, Like Son
as Haruna
2013
35.9
A Pale View of Hills
as Etsuko
2025
27.1
The Anthem of the Heart
as Izumi Naruse (voice)
2015
26.0
Flying Colors
as Akari Kudo
2015
26.0
Kiki's Delivery Service
as Sumire
2014
18.1
Cafe Funiculi Funicula
as Yaeko Hirai
2018
17.7
Hero
as Reiko Baba / 马场礼子
2015
15.5
Scoop!
as Sadako Yokogawa
2016
14.9
In Love and Deep Water
as Hatsumi Yabuchi
2023
9.8
Rebirth
2011
6.6
After the Rain
as Tomoyo Tachibana
2018
5.3
Shunga: The Lost Japanese Erotica
2023
5.2
Trespassers
as Eto Kanae
2024
4.2
My Broken Mariko
as Kyoko Tamura
2022
3.9
No Matter How Much My Mom Hates Me
as Mitsuko
2018
2.6
Hit Me Anyone One More Time
as Akane Yamanisi
2019
2.1
Silent Parade
as Maya Miyazawa
2022
2.0
Winny
as Isamu Kaneko's sister
2023
1.9
AnoHana: The Flower We Saw That Day
as Yoko Honma
2015
1.8
Poison Berry in my Brain
as Ikeda
2015
1.7
Love x Doc
as Asuka Goda
2018
1.6
Double Meaning: Chain Reaction
2015
1.4
Prison Break
2017
0.9
The Murder of Kuroido
2018
0.8
Tales of the Bizarre: 2019 Rain Special
2019
0.8
Time Trip App
as Tamiko
2014
0.7
True Scary Story - Accident Property Entertainer 4
2022
0.6
Good Morning Show
as Akemi Sumita
2016
0.6
The Cowards Who Looked to the Sky
2012
0.5
The Stork Nest
2013
0.5
The Last Town We Saw
as Tamiya Hikari
2024
0.2
Desperate Sunflowers
as Tetsuko Ishida
2016
0.1
Kamen Rider Black Sun
as Bishium
2022
0.1
Women Play Twice
2010
0.1
Since Then
2013
0.1
Enoshima Prism
as Matsudo
2013
0.1
What I Long For
2013
0.1
Recipes of Diet Diaries
as Maruyama's ex-wife
2013
0.1
I Want to Stay an Ant
2015
0.1
Three Sisters
as Shizue
2014
0.1
The Pearls of the Stone Man
as Michiko Ueda
2015
0.1
Will You Marry My Wife?
as Ayako Mimura
2016
0.1
Hanalei Bay
as Sachi
2018
0.1
Peperoncino
as Onodera Akari
2021
0.1
Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi: Summer Special 2013
2013
0.1
The World of Tsudaman
2022
0.1
Happiness
2024
0.1
Eagle of the Decotora 4: Love and Tears of the Oga Peninsula
2007
0.1
Extremely Inappropriate!
as Sakisaka Sakae
2024
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Yoh Yoshida
Yoh Yoshida has appeared in 50 titles, including 48 movies and 2 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Yoh Yoshida's filmography is Eagle of the Decotora 4: Love and Tears of the Oga Peninsula (2007).
The most recent title featuring Yoh Yoshida is Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty! (2026).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Yoh Yoshida is Like Father, Like Son with an IMDb rating of 7.8.
Yoh Yoshida has been active for approximately 19 years, with credits spanning from 2007 to 2026.
Titles featuring Yoh Yoshida currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.3.
The busiest years in Yoh Yoshida's career include 2015, 2013, 2018.