
Tiffany Haddish
Current Interest
2.6
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 68 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Bad Boys: Ride or Die
as Tabitha
2024
53.9
Haunted Mansion
as Harriet
2023
52.5
The Angry Birds Movie 2
as Debbie (voice)
2019
51.7
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
as Queen Watevra Wa'Nabi (voice)
2019
51.0
The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent
as Vivian
2022
50.8
The Secret Life of Pets 2
as Daisy (voice)
2019
49.5
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run
as Master of Ceremonies (voice)
2020
47.9
Keanu
as Hi-C
2016
46.6
Girls Trip
as Dina
2017
45.4
Meet the Spartans
as Urban Girl
2008
45.3
The Kitchen
as Ruby O'Carroll
2019
44.7
Bad Trip
as Trina Malone
2021
42.5
Uncle Drew
as Jess
2018
42.3
The Card Counter
as La Linda
2021
41.8
Easter Sunday
as Vanessa Morgan
2022
41.6
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
as Tiffany Haddish
2019
39.8
Night School
as Carrie
2018
39.1
Here Today
as Emma Payge
2021
39.0
Mad Families
as Keko
2017
38.1
School Dance
as Trina
2014
37.2
Like a Boss
as Mia Carter
2020
35.7
Nobody's Fool
as Tanya
2018
35.5
Mariah Carey's Magical Christmas Special
as Self
2020
35.5
Landscape with Invisible Hand
as Beth Campbell
2023
33.8
Back on the Strip
as Verna
2023
30.3
Albert Brooks: Defending My Life
as Self
2023
27.0
This Changes Everything
as Self
2019
24.9
The Girl in the River
as Captain Graysmith
2026
24.6
The Oath
as Kai
2018
23.6
On the Count of Three
as Natasha
2022
23.1
Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour
as Self
2018
20.1
Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity
as Self
2018
18.5Haunted Heist
2025
17.0
This Is Stand-Up
as Self
2020
16.8
Dying Laughing
as Self
2017
14.0
Still Laugh-In: The Stars Celebrate
as Self
2019
13.5
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times"
as Willona Woods
2019
13.5
Boosters LA
as Debra
2022
13.2
VOMO: Vote or Miss Out
as Self
2020
12.5
The Afterparty
as Detective Danner
2022
11.7
I Am Richard Pryor
as Self - Actress and Comedian
2019
10.2
Forbidden
2018
9.5
Janky Promoters
as Michelle
2009
9.2
Def Comedy Jam 25
as Self
2017
7.9
Moonlight
as Phoebe
2017
6.8
Hello, Privilege. It's Me, Chelsea
as Self
2019
6.7Saving OurSelves: BET COVID-19 Relief Effort
as Self
2020
6.3
Emmet's Holiday Party: A LEGO Movie Short
as Queen Watevra Wa’Nabi (voice)
2018
5.7
The Deputy
as Amanda Jackson
2026
4.9
Wax On, Fuck Off
as Prostitute
2010
4.5
Yearly Departed
as Self
2020
4.2
Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah
as Herself
2019
3.5
Tuca & Bertie
as Tuca (voice)
2019
3.4
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker
as Lelia
2020
3.4
Jenny McCarthy's Dirty Sexy Funny
as Herself
2014
2.5
Comedy Confessions
as Self
2020
2.4
A Very Demi Holiday Special
as Self
2023
2.1
Driving by Braille
as Drum Major
2011
1.6
Racing for Time
as Denise
2008
1.0
The Carmichael Show
as Nekeisha
2015
0.6
Tyler Perry's If Loving You Is Wrong
as Jackie
2014
0.5
Snoop Dogg Presents The Bad Girls of Comedy
as Self
2012
0.5
What My Husband Doesn't Know
as Falana
2012
0.5
A Christmas Wedding
as Aurora
2013
0.5
Wishes
as Jeanie
2014
0.3
4Play
as Comedian
2014
0.3Girls Trip 2
as Dina
–
0.2
Tiffany Haddish: She Ready! From the Hood to Hollywood!
as Herself
2017
0.1
Patterns of Attraction
as Sandra Lewis
2014
0.1
The Urban Demographic
as Janice Green
2005
0.1
In Search of the Sanderson Sisters: A Hocus Pocus Hulaween Takeover
as Tiffany Haddish
2020
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Tiffany Haddish
Tiffany Haddish has appeared in 71 titles, including 66 movies and 5 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Tiffany Haddish's filmography is Girls Trip 2 (–).
The most recent title featuring Tiffany Haddish is The Deputy (2026).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Tiffany Haddish is Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour with an IMDb rating of 8.5.
Tiffany Haddish has been active for approximately 21 years, with credits spanning from 2005 to 2026.
Titles featuring Tiffany Haddish currently have an average IMDb rating of 5.9.
The busiest years in Tiffany Haddish's career include 2019, 2020, 2018.