
Michael Miu Kiu-Wai
Current Interest
2.5
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 43 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse

Back to the Past
as Ken
2025
37.3
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars
as Pagoda
1985
31.3
The White Storm 2: Drug Lords
as Lam Ching-fung
2019
26.0
Eastern Condors
as Soldier Sitting in Staging Area
1987
19.8
Lucky Stars Go Places
as Pagoda / Ginseng
1986
18.7
The Dragon Family
as Kar Wai
1988
14.5
Magic Cop
as Sergeant No. 2237
1990
13.7
Crisis Negotiators
as Law On Bong
2024
9.6
Scared Stiff
as David Miu Tai Wai
1987
7.7
Handsome Siblings
as Yin Nam Tin
1992
6.9
Jiang Hu
as Figo
2004
4.9
The Crazy Companies II
as Superintendent
1988
3.5
Lord Of East China Sea
as Furuha
1993
3.4
How to Meet the Lucky Stars
as Pagoda
1996
2.6
The Tigers
as Wah
1991
2.4
Black Ransom
as Sam Ho
2010
2.3
I Love Hong Kong 2011
2011
2.1
City Cops
as Ching Shing
1989
2.0
Love is a Many Stupid Thing
as Temper
2004
1.6
Outlaw Brothers
as Tai Hwa Wang
1990
1.3
Fatal Termination
as Officer Miu Chun Fan
1990
1.0
The Fortune Code
as Little Robot
1990
1.0
The Trough
as Brother Yun
2018
0.8
Centipede Horror
as Pak Kai-Lum
1982
0.8
McDull, the Alumni
as Senior Police Officer
2006
0.7
Burning Ambition
as Wai
1989
0.5
Wo Hu
as Superintendent Wai
2006
0.3
Good Take!
2016
0.3
Brothers
as Yiu Tam
2007
0.3
Final Run
as Ma Chun-Fun
1989
0.3
Hero of Tomorrow
as Lee Sam
1988
0.2
Lord Of East China Sea II
1993
0.2
Close Escape
as Lam Wai-Tung
1989
0.1
The Legend of the Condor Heroes
as 楊康
1983
0.1
Family Honor
as Officer Koo
1990
0.1
Men from the Gutter
as Qiu Zhenming
1983
0.1
Drugs Area
1991
0.1
When Beckham Met Owen
2004
0.1
The Killer from China
1991
0.1
Proud and Confident
as Wai
1989
0.1
Midnight Angel
1990
0.1
New York, New York
as Mr. Mi
2016
0.1
Ms Butterfly
1993
0.1
In The Fog
as Xing Tianhai
2017
0.1
Maniacal Beauty on the Loose
1993
0.1
Case X Decoded
as To Hoi-pan
2026
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Michael Miu Kiu-Wai
Michael Miu Kiu-Wai has appeared in 46 titles, including 44 movies and 2 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Michael Miu Kiu-Wai's filmography is Centipede Horror (1982).
The most recent title featuring Michael Miu Kiu-Wai is Case X Decoded (2026).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Michael Miu Kiu-Wai is The Legend of the Condor Heroes with an IMDb rating of 8.5.
Michael Miu Kiu-Wai has been active for approximately 44 years, with credits spanning from 1982 to 2026.
Titles featuring Michael Miu Kiu-Wai currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.
The busiest years in Michael Miu Kiu-Wai's career include 1990, 1989, 1993.