W2TCH
Kim Hyeon-soo

Kim Hyeon-soo

Birthdate:
Place of birth: Osan, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Current Interest
2.7
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Positive6 (40%)
Mixed9 (60%)
Negative0 (0%)
Based on 15 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Frequently Asked Questions About Kim Hyeon-soo

Kim Hyeon-soo has appeared in 15 titles, including 10 movies and 5 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Kim Hyeon-soo's filmography is Silenced (2011).
The most recent title featuring Kim Hyeon-soo is Scandal love (2026).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Kim Hyeon-soo is My Love From Another Star with an IMDb rating of 8.1.
Kim Hyeon-soo has been active for approximately 15 years, with credits spanning from 2011 to 2026.
Titles featuring Kim Hyeon-soo currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.7.
The busiest years in Kim Hyeon-soo's career include 2013, 2012, 2020.

OPTIMIZE & SAVE

Find duplicate catalogs, cut unnecessary subscriptions, and get more from the services you keep.

Start Saving
Kim Hyeon-soo — movies and shows