W2TCH
Ian Porter

Ian Porter

Birthdate:
Current Interest
0.6
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Positive3 (18%)
Mixed14 (82%)
Negative0 (0%)
Based on 17 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Frequently Asked Questions About Ian Porter

Ian Porter has appeared in 17 titles, including 17 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Ian Porter's filmography is Saving Private Ryan (1998).
The most recent title featuring Ian Porter is People We Meet on Vacation (2026).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Ian Porter is Saving Private Ryan with an IMDb rating of 8.6.
Ian Porter has been active for approximately 28 years, with credits spanning from 1998 to 2026.
Titles featuring Ian Porter currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.3.
The busiest years in Ian Porter's career include 2006, 2022, 1998.

OPTIMIZE & SAVE

Find duplicate catalogs, cut unnecessary subscriptions, and get more from the services you keep.

Start Saving
Ian Porter — movies and shows