
Catherine Oxenberg
Current Interest
1.6
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 24 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

The Lair of the White Worm
as Eve Trent
1988
44.0
The Time Shifters
as Thrill Seekers Spokesperson
1999
18.6
Sleeping Beauty
as Queen Violet
2014
16.7
The Omega Code
as Cassandra Barashe
1999
16.2
The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation
as Dottie
2013
15.7
Sharktopus vs. Whalewolf
as Dr. Reinhardt
2015
11.8
Sexology
as Herself
2016
10.7
Sanctimony
as Susan Renart
2000
8.2
Sexual Response
as Kate
1992
8.0
K-9000
as Aja Turner
1990
8.0
Road Rage
as Forest Service Woman
2000
7.5
Premonition
as Kate Barnes
2005
5.2
The Miracle of the Cards
as Marion Shergold
2001
5.2
The Royal Romance of Charles and Diana
as Lady Diana Spencer
1982
3.6
Ratpocalypse
2015
3.2
Arthurs Quest
as Morgana
1999
2.4
Acquitted by Faith
as Beth Stills
2020
1.8
Trenchcoat in Paradise
as Lisa Duncan
1989
0.7
Charles and Diana: Unhappily Ever After
as Princess Diana
1992
0.7
Perilous
as Sasha
2000
0.6
The Vector File
as Margaret
2002
0.6
The Flying Dutchman
as Lacy Anderson
2001
0.3
Seduced: Inside the NXIVM Cult
as Self
2020
0.1
Rubdown
as Jordy
1993
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Catherine Oxenberg
Catherine Oxenberg has appeared in 24 titles, including 23 movies and 1 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Catherine Oxenberg's filmography is The Royal Romance of Charles and Diana (1982).
The most recent title featuring Catherine Oxenberg is Seduced: Inside the NXIVM Cult (2020).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Catherine Oxenberg is Seduced: Inside the NXIVM Cult with an IMDb rating of 7.4.
Catherine Oxenberg has been active for approximately 38 years, with credits spanning from 1982 to 2020.
Titles featuring Catherine Oxenberg currently have an average IMDb rating of 4.5.
The busiest years in Catherine Oxenberg's career include 1999, 2000, 1992.