W2TCH
Olek Krupa

Olek Krupa

Birthdate:
Place of birth: Rybnik, Slaskie, Poland
Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Positive6 (21%)
Mixed23 (79%)
Negative0 (0%)
Based on 29 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention
Hidden Figures
as Karl Zielinski
2016
55.8
The Fate of the Furious
as Russian Minister of Defense
2017
53.7
The Italian Job
as Mashkov
2003
53.4
Burn After Reading
as Krapotkin
2008
52.2
Home Alone 3
as Peter Beaupre
1997
50.1
Behind Enemy Lines
as General Miroslav Lokar
2001
49.8
Nine 1/2 Weeks
as Bruce
1986
49.7
Salt
as Russian President Matveyev
2010
48.9
Miller's Crossing
as Tad
1990
48.8
Simply Irresistible
as Valderon
1999
48.8
Blue Streak
as Jean LaFleur
1999
48.4
Eraser
as Sergei Ivanovich Petrofsky
1996
48.2
Reagan
as Mikhail Gorbachev
2024
47.4
Blood Ties
as Tommy
2013
46.5
Whatever Works
as Morgenstern
2009
39.4
Fair Game
as Zhukov
1995
34.4
Bel Canto
as Fyodorov
2018
30.3
Undercover Blues
as Zubic
1993
28.3
Oxygen
as Madeline's Lover
1999
25.3
The Sunlit Night
as Vassily
2020
21.9
Someday This Pain Will Be Useful to You
as Henryk Maria
2012
20.7
Black Rainbow
as Tom Kuron
1989
19.7
Call Me
as Henryk
1988
15.6
Freestyle
as Brat Józef
2023
11.8
The Opportunists
as Ted Walikaki
2000
8.4
I'm Obsessed With You (But You've Got to Leave Me Alone)
as Stanislaw
2014
2.5
Day One
as Edward Teller
1989
1.8
Brooklyn Babylon
as Uncle Vlad
2001
1.7
Far from Poland
as Jan (voice)
1984
0.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Olek Krupa

Olek Krupa has appeared in 29 titles, including 29 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Olek Krupa's filmography is Far from Poland (1984).
The most recent title featuring Olek Krupa is Reagan (2024).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Olek Krupa is Hidden Figures with an IMDb rating of 7.8.
Olek Krupa has been active for approximately 40 years, with credits spanning from 1984 to 2024.
Titles featuring Olek Krupa currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.2.
The busiest years in Olek Krupa's career include 1999, 1989, 2001.

OPTIMIZE & SAVE

Find duplicate catalogs, cut unnecessary subscriptions, and get more from the services you keep.

Start Saving
Olek Krupa — movies and shows