
Mimí Ardú
Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 11 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse

The Past
as Nancy
2007
13.8
Mujeres elefante
2007
8.0
Franzie
as Franzie
2010
7.4
La Salada
as Mujer Bar
2014
4.5
El bonaerense
as Mabel
2002
2.7
A Year Without Love
as Tía
2005
2.1
Humo bajo el agua
2023
0.6
Sueños acribillados
2009
0.6
Tropic Pathway
as Kari Kerr
2005
0.3
The Seer's Prayer
as Dra. Kessler
2012
0.2
The Man Who Came to a Village
as Maria
2007
0.1
A Giraffe on the Balcony
2024
0.1
Derecho de piso
as Madre de Daniela
2014
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Mimí Ardú
Mimí Ardú has appeared in 13 titles, including 13 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Mimí Ardú's filmography is El bonaerense (2002).
The most recent title featuring Mimí Ardú is A Giraffe on the Balcony (2024).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Mimí Ardú is Humo bajo el agua with an IMDb rating of 7.8.
Mimí Ardú has been active for approximately 22 years, with credits spanning from 2002 to 2024.
Titles featuring Mimí Ardú currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.2.
The busiest years in Mimí Ardú's career include 2007, 2005, 2014.