W2TCH
Marit Nissen

Marit Nissen

Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Positive1 (6%)
Mixed15 (94%)
Negative0 (0%)
Based on 16 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Frequently Asked Questions About Marit Nissen

Marit Nissen has appeared in 19 titles, including 19 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Marit Nissen's filmography is La fame e la sete (1999).
The most recent title featuring Marit Nissen is Una fottuta bugia (2025).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Marit Nissen is Don't Move with an IMDb rating of 7.
Marit Nissen has been active for approximately 26 years, with credits spanning from 1999 to 2025.
Titles featuring Marit Nissen currently have an average IMDb rating of 5.9.
The busiest years in Marit Nissen's career include 2000, 2003, 2004.

OPTIMIZE & SAVE

Find duplicate catalogs, cut unnecessary subscriptions, and get more from the services you keep.

Start Saving
Marit Nissen — movies and shows