
Jay Hieron
Current Interest
0.4
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 21 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention

Brawl in Cell Block 99
as Teardrop
2017
44.7
Destroyer
as Bouncer
2018
42.0
Boneyard
as Felix
2024
41.8
Safe House
as Perez
2025
41.8
The Dutchman
as Cab Driver #1
2026
41.1
Lights Out
as Santiago
2024
37.0
Viral
as Nest Hacker Leader
2016
35.8
The Trust
as Man in Armoire
2016
33.4
Bushwick
as Resistance fighter
2017
31.7
The Gateway
as Paul
2021
24.6
Bobcat Moretti
as Tony Pinto
2023
19.3
Asher
as Sammi
2018
18.5
Death on the Border
as Officer Brown
2023
13.7Road House 2
as Jax 'Jetway' Harris
–
12.2
UFC on FX 5: Browne vs. Bigfoot
as Self
2012
9.9
Skin in the Game
as Killer P
2019
4.9
Bleach
as Chupa
2022
3.0
UFC Fight Night 2: Loiseau vs. Tanner
as Self
2005
1.5
7th & Union
as The Prophet
2021
0.6
Strikeforce: Carano vs. Cyborg
as Self
2009
0.1
Strikeforce: Miami
as Self
2010
0.1
UFC 156: Aldo vs. Edgar
as Self
2013
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Jay Hieron
Jay Hieron has appeared in 22 titles, including 22 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Jay Hieron's filmography is Road House 2 (–).
The most recent title featuring Jay Hieron is The Dutchman (2026).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Jay Hieron is Strikeforce: Miami with an IMDb rating of 8.7.
Jay Hieron has been active for approximately 21 years, with credits spanning from 2005 to 2026.
Titles featuring Jay Hieron currently have an average IMDb rating of 5.7.
The busiest years in Jay Hieron's career include 2016, 2017, 2018.