Edwards Davis
Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 3 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse

The Power of the Press
as Mr. Atwill
1928
4.3
Tramp, Tramp, Tramp
as John Burton
1926
1.0
Weary River
as Prison Chaplain (uncredited)
1929
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Edwards Davis
Edwards Davis has appeared in 3 titles, including 3 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Edwards Davis's filmography is Tramp, Tramp, Tramp (1926).
The most recent title featuring Edwards Davis is Weary River (1929).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Edwards Davis is The Power of the Press with an IMDb rating of 6.5.
Edwards Davis has been active for approximately 3 years, with credits spanning from 1926 to 1929.
Titles featuring Edwards Davis currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.3.
The busiest years in Edwards Davis's career include 1926, 1928, 1929.