ER
Eddy Roos
Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 2 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse

The Judge and the Assassin
as Le premier curé (as Eddy Ross)
1976
14.6
The Devil by the Tail
as Monsieur Passereau
1969
10.6Frequently Asked Questions About Eddy Roos
Eddy Roos has appeared in 2 titles, including 2 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Eddy Roos's filmography is The Devil by the Tail (1969).
The most recent title featuring Eddy Roos is The Judge and the Assassin (1976).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Eddy Roos is The Judge and the Assassin with an IMDb rating of 7.3.
Eddy Roos has been active for approximately 7 years, with credits spanning from 1969 to 1976.
Titles featuring Eddy Roos currently have an average IMDb rating of 7.
The busiest years in Eddy Roos's career include 1969, 1976.