
Bert-Åke Varg
Current Interest
0.7
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Based on 10 rated titles
Title
Year
Pulse

Exposed
as Lena's Father
1971
18.3
Dunderklumpen!
as Old House (voice)
1974
12.2
Åsa-Nisse i rekordform
as agentens kumpan
1969
5.7
The First AD
as Bert-Åke
2014
2.4
Do You Believe in Swedish Sin?
1970
0.3
Greetings from the North
as Sigvard
2015
0.2
Åsa-Nisse och den stora kalabaliken
as Polis
1968
0.1
Language of Love 2000
as Morfar
2004
0.1
The Office Party
as Björn 'Nalle' Dahlgren
1972
0.1
The Stone Face
as Sångare
1973
0.1
Spela Allan
as Discjockey
1980
0.1
Uppdrag Åsa-Nisse
2010
0.1Frequently Asked Questions About Bert-Åke Varg
Bert-Åke Varg has appeared in 12 titles, including 12 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Bert-Åke Varg's filmography is Åsa-Nisse och den stora kalabaliken (1968).
The most recent title featuring Bert-Åke Varg is Greetings from the North (2015).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Bert-Åke Varg is The First AD with an IMDb rating of 9.3.
Bert-Åke Varg has been active for approximately 47 years, with credits spanning from 1968 to 2015.
Titles featuring Bert-Åke Varg currently have an average IMDb rating of 5.
The busiest years in Bert-Åke Varg's career include 1968, 1969, 1970.