W2TCH
Aleksandr Feklistov

Aleksandr Feklistov

Birthdate:
Place of birth: Leningrad, Russian SFSR, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Current Interest
0.0
Current interest in this person
Rating Distribution
Positive7 (23%)
Mixed23 (77%)
Negative0 (0%)
Based on 30 rated titles
Title
Year
Attention
The Inhabited Island
2008
24.1
Stalin
as Nikolayev
1992
23.8
Short Summer
2025
13.6
Anybody Seen My Girl?
2021
11.4
The Inner Circle
as Bolshakov
1992
10.2
In August of 1944
as Поляков
2001
9.8
The Inhabited Island 2: Rebellion
as Husband's brother
2009
8.1
One's Own Shadow
as Andrey
2001
1.7
Batallions Ask for Fire
as Sgt. Elyutin
1985
1.4
Командировка
2009
1.1
Don't Cry Mommy 2
as TV Host
2005
0.3
Who Are You Mr. K?
2009
0.3
Moscow Parade
as Sasha
1992
0.1
Luna Park
as Boris Ivanovich
1992
0.1
Koldzhata's gold
2007
0.1
Upast Vverh
2002
0.1
Avalanche
as Igor Mesyatsev
2001
0.1
Apocrypha: Music for Peter and Pavel
2004
0.1
Katya Ismailova
as Mitia
1994
0.1
Plumbum, or The Dangerous Game
as Roman Ivanovich - «Sedoy»
1987
0.1
Suzeniy-Ryazeniy
2007
0.1
The Envy of Gods
as Sergey
2000
0.1
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
1986
0.1
Lessons at the End of Spring
as Teacher
1990
0.1
Partners in Crime
1984
0.1
Red Sky, Black Snow
as Comissar
2005
0.1
Save My Speech
as Alexandr Fadeev/Vladimir Stavskiy (voice)
2015
0.1
NO-ONE
as Ivan
2017
0.1
Wolf Trail
2010
0.1
Homeless 2
2009
0.1
Bomzhiha
2008
0.1
There and Back
2023
0.1
Flowers for the Snow Queen
as Eduard Yershov
2006
0.1
Dead Souls
2008
0.1
Montevideo Unit
2023
0.1
Tanker 'Tango'
2006
0.1
Everyone Is Here
as The Stage Manager
2022
0.1
Day of Dependence
2008
0.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Aleksandr Feklistov

Aleksandr Feklistov has appeared in 38 titles, including 38 movies and 0 television shows.
The earliest title currently listed in Aleksandr Feklistov's filmography is Partners in Crime (1984).
The most recent title featuring Aleksandr Feklistov is Short Summer (2025).
One of the highest rated titles featuring Aleksandr Feklistov is Batallions Ask for Fire with an IMDb rating of 7.8.
Aleksandr Feklistov has been active for approximately 41 years, with credits spanning from 1984 to 2025.
Titles featuring Aleksandr Feklistov currently have an average IMDb rating of 6.2.
The busiest years in Aleksandr Feklistov's career include 1992, 2008, 2009.

OPTIMIZE & SAVE

Find duplicate catalogs, cut unnecessary subscriptions, and get more from the services you keep.

Start Saving